ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

PollsR4Dummies

0x008bf350637ce1ea308b3622a0d44116f9f3b476

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 71% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 71%Verified PnL#178 of 624
Beats 44%30-day PnL#331 of 594
Beats 48%Win rate#303 of 592
Beats 98%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#11 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board21
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-09-22
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$227K

Verified lifetime PnL

$1.93MVolume
63.6%Win rate · n=33
11.76%PnL ÷ Volume
$4K7-day PnL
$4K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$227.4K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid$0only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$20partial
Liquidity rewards$485
11.8% ROI58.3% Win rate · n=36

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLooks stoppedLast trade 86 days agoLongshot buyer100% of 499 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker100% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics100% of last 500 fills (over 141.5 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$252.2K · loses the most in Finance -$138

Politics26 pos.+$252.2K
Sports2 pos.+$895
Tech & science1 pos.-$12.59
Crypto1 pos.-$34.51
Finance3 pos.-$138

Covers all 33 closed positions this wallet has. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$227KVerified lifetime PnL
$215KEarned off the board
21Days on board
$13KBoard-day sum
$4K7-day PnL
$4K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 1 $507
2026-05 9 $7K
2026-06 1 $410
2026-07 8 $4K
2026-08 1 $143
2026-09 1 $143

Which boards

Politics 21

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

100% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $20 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio100%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-08-06
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$20
Maker rebate$20
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-07-03 → 2026-08-07

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$13K
Verified lifetime PnL$227K
Verification gap$215K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)