ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Papeasy

0x111f73e91f85b6fe4de1ddec3de2fe32122e355b

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 20% of the 622 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 20%Verified PnL#494 of 622
Beats 99%30-day PnL#4 of 308
Beats 19%Win rate#456 of 568
Beats 19%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#475 of 591

Compared with the 622 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board14
Archive span202 days
First seen2026-09-22
Last seen2026-10-09
VerdictOverstated

At a glance

$860

Verified lifetime PnL

$5.23MVolume
47.3%Win rate (sample) · n=400
0.03%PnL ÷ Volume
$628K7-day PnL
$2.30M30-day PnL
2026-09 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-10-31

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$860

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid$0only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$6,393partial
Liquidity rewards$0
0.02% ROI24.2% Win rate · n=855

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleShort-cycle specialist100% of last 500 fills (over 7.4 h) are 5/15-min or hourly marketsMostly maker100% of 489 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 0% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 7.4 h)Mainly crypto100% of last 500 fills (over 7.4 h) are crypto marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

No category in profit; worst is Crypto -$1,238

Crypto400 pos.-$1,238

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-10-31

$860Verified lifetime PnL
$390KBelow board-day sum
14Days on board
$391KBoard-day sum
$628K7-day PnL
$2.30M30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-09 7 $163K
2026-10 7 $228K

Which boards

Crypto 14

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

100% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $6K (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio100%
Fills measured489
Window ends2026-08-14
Window scope1 days

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$6K
Maker rebate$6K
Taker rebate$3
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-02-26 → 2026-10-11

Profit composition

Insufficient data

Trade cash$2.48M
Rebate$2
Net total$2.48M
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Overstated

Board-day sum$391K
Verified lifetime PnL$860
Verification gap-$390K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-10-31 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-10-31 (202 snapshots)