ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

canupdatelateron

0x12e321c11e950ce18a226f453750bb8964b67982

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 22% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 22%Verified PnL#485 of 624
Beats 74%30-day PnL#151 of 594
Beats 24%Win rate#450 of 592
Beats 26%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#453 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board12
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-07-19
Last seen2026-09-20
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$2K

Verified lifetime PnL

$1.38MVolume
49.7%Win rate (sample) · n=390
0.17%PnL ÷ Volume
$38K7-day PnL
$39K30-day PnL
2026-07 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$2,331

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $67only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$215partial
Liquidity rewards$12
0.17% ROI49.7% Win rate · n=390

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLongshot buyer90% of 390 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker89% of 498 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly sports78% of last 500 fills (over 3.5 days) are sports marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$4,301 · loses the most in Other -$30

Sports388 pos.+$4,301
Finance8 pos.+$193
Politics2 pos.+$26.48
Crypto1 pos.+$9.64
Other1 pos.-$30

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$2KVerified lifetime PnL
$2KEarned off the board
12Days on board
$382Board-day sum
$38K7-day PnL
$39K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-07 2 $31
2026-08 7 $250
2026-09 3 $102

Which boards

Sports 12

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

89% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $215 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio89%
Fills measured498
Window ends2026-11-01
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$215
Maker rebate$215
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-05-17 → 2026-11-01

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$382
Verified lifetime PnL$2K
Verification gap$2K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)