ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

SmartBoyBilly

0x1491f3faea8f55eb683eea438d4d6367eb84fd70

Archived snapshot. This address is no longer on the current boards, so this page is no longer refreshed. Board data as of 2026-10-30.

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 12% of the 625 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 12%Verified PnL#544 of 625
Beats 14%30-day PnL#445 of 519
Beats 54%Win rate#259 of 566
Beats 6%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#552 of 592

Compared with the 625 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board25
Archive span201 days
First seen2026-07-22
Last seen2026-10-30
VerdictNet negative

At a glance

-$9K

Verified lifetime PnL

$653KVolume
66%Win rate (sample) · n=391
-1.38%PnL ÷ Volume
$2627-day PnL
-$4K30-day PnL
2026-07 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-10-30

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)−$9,398

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid$0only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$752partial
Liquidity rewards$33.7K
-1.44% ROI51.5% Win rate · n=501

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker100% of 474 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsActive this weekLast trade within 24 hoursRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$1,966 · loses the most in Tech & science -$252

Sports96 pos.+$1,966
Finance62 pos.+$1,589
Politics127 pos.+$1,290
Culture73 pos.+$272
Weather7 pos.+$67.31
Crypto3 pos.+$6.73
Tech & science32 pos.-$252

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-10-30

-$9KVerified lifetime PnL
$10KBelow board-day sum
25Days on board
$812Board-day sum
$2627-day PnL
-$4K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-07 3 $139
2026-08 15 $344
2026-09 6 $190
2026-10 1 $139

Which boards

Mentions 13Sports 6Tech 5Finance 5Politics 3

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

100% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $752 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio100%
Fills measured474
Window ends2026-09-29
Window scope39 days

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$752
Maker rebate$752
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-07-18 → 2026-10-30

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Net negative

Board-day sum$812
Verified lifetime PnL-$9K
Verification gap-$10K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Archived 2026-10-30 · not refreshed since then · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-10-30 (201 snapshots)