ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

JoeTheMeteorologist

0x1838cca016850ac7185a9b149fe7d0bd2d6629b4

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 64% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 64%Verified PnL#221 of 624
Beats 27%30-day PnL#433 of 594
Beats 8%Win rate#543 of 592
Beats 86%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#87 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board13
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-03-31
Last seen2026-06-09
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$135K

Verified lifetime PnL

$4.22MVolume
35.7%Win rate (sample) · n=395
3.20%PnL ÷ Volume
-$177-day PnL
-$1230-day PnL
2026-03 2026-06

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$134.9K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $235only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$284partial
Liquidity rewards$4
3.20% ROI16% Win rate · n=880

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLongshot buyer82% of 449 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker71% of 498 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsIn and out fastMedian hold 38 min across 22 bought-then-sold positionsMainly weather95% of last 500 fills (over 88 days) are weather marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Weather +$52.4K

Weather150 pos.+$52.4K
Sports244 pos.+$44.0K
Crypto4 pos.+$1,032
Culture2 pos.+$552

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$135KVerified lifetime PnL
$117KEarned off the board
13Days on board
$18KBoard-day sum
-$177-day PnL
-$1230-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-03 1 $3K
2026-04 4 $14K
2026-05 5 $684
2026-06 3 $868

Which boards

Weather 11Sports 2

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

71% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $284 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio71%
Fills measured498
Window ends2026-08-28
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$284
Maker rebate$284
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-04-02 → 2026-08-25

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$18K
Verified lifetime PnL$135K
Verification gap$117K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)