ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

yyyyyyy

0x31436bde35c25c3714e0c3e7fbd14a22107581b1

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 10% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 10%Verified PnL#561 of 624
Beats 37%30-day PnL#369 of 594
Beats 81%Win rate#109 of 592
Beats 4%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#592 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board34
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-03-30
Last seen2026-10-12
VerdictNet negative

At a glance

-$41K

Verified lifetime PnL

$2.06MVolume
83%Win rate (sample) · n=399
-1.99%PnL ÷ Volume
$2K7-day PnL
$2K30-day PnL
2026-03 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)−$40.9K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $53only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$14partial
Liquidity rewards$1,018
-1.99% ROI75.6% Win rate · n=439

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLooks stoppedLast trade 62 days agoMostly maker82% of 496 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsLong holderMedian hold 4.8 days across 18 bought-then-sold positionsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$14.6K · loses the most in Tech & science -$5,839

Politics236 pos.+$14.6K
Finance39 pos.+$8,364
Sports23 pos.+$3,280
Weather1 pos.+$309
Other6 pos.+$91.3
Crypto24 pos.-$386
Culture44 pos.-$1,606
Tech & science27 pos.-$5,839

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

-$41KVerified lifetime PnL
$53KBelow board-day sum
34Days on board
$12KBoard-day sum
$2K7-day PnL
$2K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-03 1 $1K
2026-04 3 $746
2026-05 8 $5K
2026-06 7 $2K
2026-07 6 $1K
2026-08 4 $434
2026-09 4 $225
2026-10 1 $2K

Which boards

Finance 27Politics 7Weather 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

82% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $14 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio82%
Fills measured496
Window ends2026-08-30
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$14
Maker rebate$14
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-05-19 → 2026-07-13

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Net negative

Board-day sum$12K
Verified lifetime PnL-$41K
Verification gap-$53K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)