ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

babyshark.

0x36edf4d48d3fdf4b59bb549be42843f3349c4a93

Archived snapshot. This address is no longer on the current boards, so this page is no longer refreshed. Board data as of 2026-10-30.

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 17% of the 625 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 17%Verified PnL#514 of 625
Beats 23%30-day PnL#396 of 519
Beats 43%Win rate#322 of 566
Beats 12%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#516 of 592

Compared with the 625 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board24
Archive span201 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-09-20
VerdictNet negative

At a glance

-$663

Verified lifetime PnL

$197KVolume
59.4%Win rate · n=212
-0.34%PnL ÷ Volume
-$847-day PnL
-$7030-day PnL
2026-04 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-10-30

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)−$749

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $87only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$62partial
Liquidity rewards$119
-0.38% ROI49.8% Win rate · n=253

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleQuiet this weekLast trade 14 days ago (active within 30 days)Mostly maker92% of 497 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMid-price trader59% of 422 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Mainly sports78% of last 500 fills (over 189.1 days) are sports marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Finance +$4,322 · loses the most in Crypto -$607

Finance22 pos.+$4,322
Sports124 pos.+$4,044
Tech & science4 pos.+$595
Politics26 pos.+$235
Other1 pos.-$113
Culture32 pos.-$224
Crypto4 pos.-$607

Covers the 213 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-10-30

-$663Verified lifetime PnL
$4KBelow board-day sum
24Days on board
$3KBoard-day sum
-$847-day PnL
-$7030-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 3 $277
2026-05 10 $3K
2026-06 4 $114
2026-08 6 $147
2026-09 1 $14

Which boards

Tech 17Sports 7Mentions 2Weather 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

92% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $62 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio92%
Fills measured497
Window ends2026-10-16
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$62
Maker rebate$62
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-04-04 → 2026-10-03

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Net negative

Board-day sum$3K
Verified lifetime PnL-$663
Verification gap-$4K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Archived 2026-10-30 · not refreshed since then · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-10-30 (201 snapshots)