ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

JhonAlexanderHinestroza

0x44c58184f89a5c2f699dc8943009cb3d75a08d45

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 74% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 74%Verified PnL#157 of 624
Beats 86%30-day PnL#84 of 594
Beats 63%Win rate#219 of 592
Beats 38%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#383 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board38
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-27
Last seen2026-09-10
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$285K

Verified lifetime PnL

$53.26MVolume
70.8%Win rate (sample) · n=400
0.54%PnL ÷ Volume
$71K7-day PnL
$124K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$285.1K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $8,522only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$50.5Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$902
0.54% ROI31.4% Win rate · n=900

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker86% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsIn and out fastMedian hold 1 min across 18 bought-then-sold positionsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$1.19M

Sports400 pos.+$1.19M

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$285KVerified lifetime PnL
$14KEarned off the board
38Days on board
$271KBoard-day sum
$71K7-day PnL
$124K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 1 $2K
2026-05 7 $27K
2026-06 8 $62K
2026-07 12 $156K
2026-08 7 $15K
2026-09 3 $8K

Which boards

Sports 38All markets 10

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

86% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $50K (73% maker / 28% taker); recent window rebate share 3%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

unknown (methods disagree)

Passive ratio86%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-10-11
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$50K
Maker rebate$37K
Taker rebate$14K
Maker share73%
Taker share28%
Window2026-01-08 → 2026-10-30

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$113K
Rebate$4K
Net total$117K
Rebate share3%
Window2026-09-30 → 2026-10-30

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$271K
Verified lifetime PnL$285K
Verification gap$14K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)