ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Oompa-Loompa

0x6828e04b468e17d92fa1e5d60d59290278a81056

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 66% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 66%Verified PnL#212 of 624
Beats 21%30-day PnL#468 of 594
Beats 62%Win rate#222 of 592
Beats 59%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#253 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board12
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-08-01
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$144K

Verified lifetime PnL

$11.10MVolume
70.4%Win rate (sample) · n=253
1.30%PnL ÷ Volume
-$1K7-day PnL
-$1K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-08

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$144.3K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $32only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$12partial
Liquidity rewards$2,818
1.30% ROI70.4% Win rate · n=253

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleBuys near-certain outcomes55% of 332 buys at ≥ 90¢Mostly maker80% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Crypto +$14.4K · loses the most in Politics -$8,019

Crypto46 pos.+$14.4K
Tech & science32 pos.+$12.7K
Culture66 pos.+$8,308
Finance14 pos.+$5,811
Weather1 pos.-$317
Other3 pos.-$676
Sports7 pos.-$2,708
Politics231 pos.-$8,019

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$144KVerified lifetime PnL
$144KEarned off the board
12Days on board
$810Board-day sum
-$1K7-day PnL
-$1K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 2 $51
2026-05 6 $399
2026-06 1 $51
2026-07 2 $233
2026-08 1 $77

Which boards

Tech 7Politics 5

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

80% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $12 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio80%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-10-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$12
Maker rebate$12
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-01-19 → 2026-09-27

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$810
Verified lifetime PnL$144K
Verification gap$144K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)