ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

monkeymashingkeyboard

0x684baa57c338c2549aec0aa3f034f695d72a8409

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 90% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 90%Verified PnL#60 of 624
Beats 97%30-day PnL#17 of 594
Beats 93%Win rate#39 of 592
Beats 62%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#233 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board35
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-07-13
Last seen2026-11-01
VerdictOverstated

At a glance

$1.09M

Verified lifetime PnL

$20.50MVolume
93.9%Win rate (sample) · n=394
1.48%PnL ÷ Volume
$884K7-day PnL
$975K30-day PnL
2026-07 2026-11

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$1.09M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $1,707only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$30.4Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$2,220
5.30% ROI42% Win rate · n=881

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker97% of 499 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 0% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 7.2 h)Mid-price trader52% of 500 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Mainly sports100% of last 500 fills (over 7.2 h) are sports marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$5.85M

Sports400 pos.+$5.85M

Top 5 winning markets

  1. +$149.7KSpread: Trail Blazers (-7.5)Sports · Grizzlies
  2. +$147.2KRockets vs. SpursSports · Rockets / Spurs
  3. +$133.5KGrizzlies vs. Trail BlazersSports · Grizzlies
  4. +$117.4KPacers vs. BucksSports · Bucks
  5. +$116.9KWarriors vs. NuggetsSports · Warriors

Top 5 losing markets

  1. -$65.4KRockets vs. HawksSports · Rockets / Hawks
  2. -$61.0KRavens vs. BrownsSports · Ravens
  3. -$51.9KSpread: Lakers (-2.5)Sports · Lakers
  4. -$44.6KSpread: Eagles (-3.5)Sports · Bears / Eagles
  5. -$25.1KMavericks vs. HeatSports · Heat

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$1.09MVerified lifetime PnL
$666KBelow board-day sum
35Days on board
$1.77MBoard-day sum
$884K7-day PnL
$975K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-07 10 $247K
2026-08 14 $446K
2026-09 8 $116K
2026-10 2 $657K
2026-11 1 $306K

Which boards

Sports 34All markets 26

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

97% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $30K (95% maker / 5% taker); recent window rebate share 3%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio97%
Fills measured499
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$30K
Maker rebate$29K
Taker rebate$1K
Maker share95%
Taker share5%
Window2026-07-11 → 2026-10-15

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$191K
Rebate$7K
Net total$198K
Rebate share3%
Window2026-09-15 → 2026-10-15

Verification check

Overstated

Board-day sum$1.75M
Verified lifetime PnL$1.09M
Verification gap-$666K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)