ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

ColdConviction

0x70c14608f9c06ad9a5f48f1d6ddb6c0fc2d41be2

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 49% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 49%Verified PnL#318 of 624
Beats 95%30-day PnL#30 of 594
Beats 73%Win rate#155 of 592
Beats 70%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#184 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board22
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-26
Last seen2026-07-12
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$48K

Verified lifetime PnL

$2.48MVolume
77.8%Win rate · n=185
1.94%PnL ÷ Volume
$513K7-day PnL
$513K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-07

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$48.0K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $6only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$73partial
Liquidity rewards$995
1.94% ROI77.8% Win rate · n=185

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLooks stoppedLast trade 88 days agoBuys near-certain outcomes82% of 44 buys at ≥ 90¢Mostly maker98% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsLong holderMedian hold 13.3 days across 5 bought-then-sold positionsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$46.3K · loses the most in Culture -$217

Politics174 pos.+$46.3K
Finance9 pos.+$1,639
Tech & science3 pos.+$173
Sports5 pos.+$53
Crypto1 pos.+$23.33
Culture4 pos.-$217

Covers all 196 closed positions this wallet has. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$48KVerified lifetime PnL
$41KEarned off the board
22Days on board
$7KBoard-day sum
$513K7-day PnL
$513K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 4 $2K
2026-05 10 $4K
2026-06 5 $1K
2026-07 3 $409

Which boards

Politics 21Tech 2

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

98% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $73 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio98%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-08-04
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$73
Maker rebate$73
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-04-04 → 2026-08-01

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$7K
Verified lifetime PnL$48K
Verification gap$41K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)