ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

blockpwx

0x80c052f2189288b94e732083facd93ee590dc4f6

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 17% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 17%Verified PnL#513 of 624
Beats 26%30-day PnL#436 of 594
Beats 10%Win rate#531 of 592
Beats 14%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#533 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board9
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-08-13
Last seen2026-10-07
VerdictNet negative

At a glance

-$188

Verified lifetime PnL

$193KVolume
38%Win rate (sample) · n=400
-0.27%PnL ÷ Volume
$327-day PnL
-$15030-day PnL
2026-08 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)−$188

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $2,059only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$144partial
Liquidity rewards$1
-0.10% ROI31.3% Win rate · n=485

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly taker97% of 500 archived fills were taker fillsMid-price trader74% of 442 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Mainly weather100% of last 500 fills (over 50.8 days) are weather marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Weather +$12.2K

Weather400 pos.+$12.2K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

-$188Verified lifetime PnL
$2KBelow board-day sum
9Days on board
$1KBoard-day sum
$327-day PnL
-$15030-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-08 3 $216
2026-09 5 $186
2026-10 1 $916

Which boards

Weather 9

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

3% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $144 (0% maker / 100% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

aggressive (taker)

Passive ratio3%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-29
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Taker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$144
Maker rebate$0
Taker rebate$144
Maker share0%
Taker share100%
Window2026-07-19 → 2026-10-21

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Net negative

Board-day sum$1K
Verified lifetime PnL-$188
Verification gap-$2K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)