ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

solomillo

0x816b8451382b8e9cb66972fa4dd4777091739ec7

Archived snapshot. This address is no longer on the current boards, so this page is no longer refreshed. Board data as of 2026-10-30.

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 23% of the 625 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 23%Verified PnL#481 of 625
Beats 23%30-day PnL#395 of 519
Beats 98%Win rate#6 of 566
Beats 25%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#440 of 592

Compared with the 625 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board24
Archive span201 days
First seen2026-06-24
Last seen2026-09-17
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$3K

Verified lifetime PnL

$1.71MVolume
99.8%Win rate (sample) · n=398
0.15%PnL ÷ Volume
-$1977-day PnL
-$4130-day PnL
2026-06 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-10-30

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$2,572

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $1only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$10partial
Liquidity rewards$0
0.15% ROI99.3% Win rate · n=430

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleBuys near-certain outcomes100% of 500 buys at ≥ 90¢Mostly taker100% of 500 archived fills were taker fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 0% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 3.8 days)Read from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$2,063 · loses the most in Politics -$1,248

Sports244 pos.+$2,063
Crypto3 pos.+$11.37
Other1 pos.+$3.88
Weather4 pos.-$2.62
Culture27 pos.-$82.36
Tech & science10 pos.-$189
Finance14 pos.-$543
Politics97 pos.-$1,248

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-10-30

$3KVerified lifetime PnL
$1KEarned off the board
24Days on board
$1KBoard-day sum
-$1977-day PnL
-$4130-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-06 3 $55
2026-07 11 $752
2026-08 8 $271
2026-09 2 $17

Which boards

Sports 15Mentions 8Finance 1Culture 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

0% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $10 (0% maker / 100% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

unknown (methods disagree)

Passive ratio0%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-10-30
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Taker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$10
Maker rebate$0
Taker rebate$10
Maker share0%
Taker share100%
Window2026-07-19 → 2026-07-19

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$1K
Verified lifetime PnL$3K
Verification gap$1K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Archived 2026-10-30 · not refreshed since then · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-10-30 (201 snapshots)