ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

THEHIGHLIFE

0x8c0b024c17831a0dde038547b7e791ae6a0d7aa5

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 94% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 94%Verified PnL#33 of 624
Beats 94%30-day PnL#36 of 594
Beats 88%Win rate#69 of 592
Beats 73%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#163 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board39
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-27
Last seen2026-10-12
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$2.00M

Verified lifetime PnL

$86.72MVolume
88.5%Win rate (sample) · n=399
2.07%PnL ÷ Volume
-$32K7-day PnL
$470K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$2.00M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $6,067only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$67.5Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$5,066
2.30% ROI39.5% Win rate · n=893

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker96% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsIn and out fastMedian hold 7 min across 6 bought-then-sold positionsMid-price trader51% of 372 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Mainly esports100% of last 500 fills (over 25.9 h) are esports marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$2.05M

Sports400 pos.+$2.05M

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$2.00MVerified lifetime PnL
$1.68MEarned off the board
39Days on board
$320KBoard-day sum
-$32K7-day PnL
$470K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 3 $14K
2026-05 15 $73K
2026-06 6 $25K
2026-07 8 $32K
2026-08 4 $52K
2026-09 2 $4K
2026-10 1 $120K

Which boards

Sports 33All markets 9

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

96% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $67K (74% maker / 26% taker); recent window rebate share 3%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio96%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-29
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$67K
Maker rebate$50K
Taker rebate$17K
Maker share74%
Taker share26%
Window2026-03-22 → 2026-10-14

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$462K
Rebate$13K
Net total$475K
Rebate share3%
Window2026-09-14 → 2026-10-14

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$320K
Verified lifetime PnL$2.00M
Verification gap$1.68M

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)