ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Alder

0x91168ddb61315a38c13f26b7d74764e21cfc6fda

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 62% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 62%Verified PnL#235 of 624
Beats 33%30-day PnL#396 of 594
Beats 94%Win rate#36 of 592
Beats 80%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#124 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board18
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-05-18
Last seen2026-09-17
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$110K

Verified lifetime PnL

$4.47MVolume
94.5%Win rate · n=128
2.45%PnL ÷ Volume
$118K7-day PnL
$76430-day PnL
2026-05 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$109.7K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $6only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$93partial
Liquidity rewards$86
2.45% ROI94.5% Win rate · n=128

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleBuys near-certain outcomes100% of 346 buys at ≥ 90¢Mostly maker95% of 499 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 5% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 125.7 days)Read from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$91.8K · loses the most in Crypto -$100

Politics113 pos.+$91.8K
Finance7 pos.+$12.5K
Tech & science4 pos.+$3,962
Culture6 pos.+$1,545
Other1 pos.+$2.4
Crypto1 pos.-$100

Covers all 132 closed positions this wallet has. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$110KVerified lifetime PnL
$103KEarned off the board
18Days on board
$7KBoard-day sum
$118K7-day PnL
$76430-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-05 6 $4K
2026-06 5 $1K
2026-07 1 $114
2026-08 1 $257
2026-09 5 $563

Which boards

Politics 18

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

95% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $93 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio95%
Fills measured499
Window ends2026-10-26
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$93
Maker rebate$93
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-06-23 → 2026-09-10

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$7K
Verified lifetime PnL$110K
Verification gap$103K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)