ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

TeamA

0x9ba9dec33838f4ec9f032f7247d7481987e63ce9

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 49% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 49%Verified PnL#315 of 624
Beats 95%30-day PnL#28 of 594
Beats 88%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#73 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board32
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-27
Last seen2026-11-01
VerdictOverstated

At a glance

$49K

Verified lifetime PnL

$1.35MVolume
100%Win rate · n=1
3.60%PnL ÷ Volume
$15K7-day PnL
$542K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-11

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$48.7K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $4,241only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$60partial
Liquidity rewards$49
3.60% ROI— Win rate · n=1

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleQuiet this weekLast trade 27 days ago (active within 30 days)Mostly maker93% of 169 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 0% of turnover in the last 176 fills (over 178 days)Read from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$48.7K

Politics1 pos.+$48.7K

Top 5 winning markets

  1. +$48.7KWill the Iranian regime fall by June 30?Politics · No

Top 5 losing markets

No losing market in the sample.

Covers all 1 closed positions this wallet has. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$49KVerified lifetime PnL
$563KBelow board-day sum
32Days on board
$611KBoard-day sum
$15K7-day PnL
$542K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 2 $3K
2026-05 13 $43K
2026-06 7 $10K
2026-07 1 $2K
2026-08 2 $3K
2026-09 3 $3K
2026-10 3 $531K
2026-11 1 $16K

Which boards

Politics 27Culture 7All markets 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

93% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $60 (0% maker / 100% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio93%
Fills measured169
Window ends2026-04-13
Window scope4 days

Visible rebates

Taker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$60
Maker rebate$0
Taker rebate$60
Maker share0%
Taker share100%
Window2026-10-06 → 2026-10-06

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Overstated

Board-day sum$611K
Verified lifetime PnL$49K
Verification gap-$563K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)