ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

AnimalEater

0xa445c59c0531d28a13550f29d734b33520530286

Archived snapshot. This address is no longer on the current boards, so this page is no longer refreshed. Board data as of 2026-10-30.

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 42% of the 625 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 42%Verified PnL#362 of 625
Beats 41%30-day PnL#305 of 519
Beats 30%Win rate#394 of 566
Beats 21%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#467 of 592

Compared with the 625 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board11
Archive span201 days
First seen2026-04-26
Last seen2026-09-14
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$29K

Verified lifetime PnL

$55.17MVolume
53.6%Win rate · n=179
0.05%PnL ÷ Volume
$4K7-day PnL
$4K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-10-30

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$29.0K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $0only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$133partial
Liquidity rewards$918
0.05% ROI16.8% Win rate · n=571

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLongshot buyer98% of 416 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker100% of 499 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$12.2K · loses the most in Crypto -$60.72

Politics15 pos.+$12.2K
Tech & science81 pos.+$4,040
Finance36 pos.+$3,319
Culture28 pos.+$3,020
Sports4 pos.+$27.8
Weather3 pos.-$4.05
Crypto12 pos.-$60.72

Covers all 179 closed positions this wallet has. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-10-30

$29KVerified lifetime PnL
$28KEarned off the board
11Days on board
$1KBoard-day sum
$4K7-day PnL
$4K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 1 $121
2026-05 1 $255
2026-06 3 $252
2026-07 4 $364
2026-09 2 $25

Which boards

Tech 7Finance 4

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

100% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $133 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio100%
Fills measured499
Window ends2026-10-30
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$133
Maker rebate$133
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-05-09 → 2026-10-13

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$1K
Verified lifetime PnL$29K
Verification gap$28K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Archived 2026-10-30 · not refreshed since then · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-10-30 (201 snapshots)