ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Elaran1993

0xb7271c112cbd83eb4c1ef1b554ff963604ae2a9d

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 87% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 87%Verified PnL#81 of 624
Beats 92%30-day PnL#45 of 594
Beats 33%Win rate#396 of 592
Beats 90%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#59 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board18
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-07-29
Last seen2026-10-02
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$776K

Verified lifetime PnL

$9.17MVolume
54.2%Win rate · n=354
3.89%PnL ÷ Volume
$378K7-day PnL
$315K30-day PnL
2026-07 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$776.0K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $60.8Konly the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$13.9Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$23
8.46% ROI48.4% Win rate · n=397

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleHolds to settlementSells are only 2% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 34.4 days)Mid-price trader81% of 497 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Mainly sports77% of last 500 fills (over 34.4 days) are sports marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$1.65M

Sports395 pos.+$1.65M

Top 5 winning markets

  1. +$246.1KCommanders vs. CowboysSports · Cowboys
  2. +$159.3KWill Paris FC win on 2026-09-19?Sports · Yes
  3. +$157.1KCowboys vs. EaglesSports · Cowboys
  4. +$148.0KRams vs. BroncosSports · Broncos
  5. +$90.2KDetroit Tigers vs. Toronto Blue Jays: O/U 8.5Sports · Under / Over

Top 5 losing markets

  1. -$67.5KBaltimore Orioles vs. Colorado Rockies: O/U 11.5Sports · Over
  2. -$62.0KWill CA Lanús win on 2026-09-21?Sports · No
  3. -$55.4KMilwaukee Brewers vs. San Francisco Giants: O/U 7.5Sports · Under
  4. -$54.2KWill Colorado Rapids SC win on 2026-08-19?Sports · No
  5. -$48.1KTampa Bay Rays vs. Athletics: O/U 9.5Sports · Under

Covers the 395 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$776KVerified lifetime PnL
$500KEarned off the board
18Days on board
$276KBoard-day sum
$378K7-day PnL
$315K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-07 1 $12K
2026-08 8 $35K
2026-09 8 $165K
2026-10 1 $63K

Which boards

Sports 18All markets 9

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

68% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $14K (23% maker / 77% taker); recent window rebate share 1%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio68%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Taker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$14K
Maker rebate$3K
Taker rebate$11K
Maker share23%
Taker share77%
Window2026-07-21 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$618K
Rebate$7K
Net total$625K
Rebate share1%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$276K
Verified lifetime PnL$776K
Verification gap$500K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)