ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

mountaingreen

0xb79fadaa593335ee1a1ccb4506c9c89ac3b2d749

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 29% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 29%Verified PnL#441 of 624
Beats 33%30-day PnL#395 of 594
Beats 8%Win rate#539 of 592
Beats 31%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#422 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board11
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-05-02
Last seen2026-09-11
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$9K

Verified lifetime PnL

$2.88MVolume
36.3%Win rate (sample) · n=369
0.31%PnL ÷ Volume
$7037-day PnL
$82530-day PnL
2026-05 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$9,063

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $1only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$13partial
Liquidity rewards$56
0.31% ROI36% Win rate · n=372

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLongshot buyer100% of 331 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker98% of 469 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$3,114 · loses the most in Crypto -$15.98

Sports238 pos.+$3,114
Politics63 pos.+$1,155
Culture30 pos.+$627
Weather43 pos.+$553
Finance11 pos.+$249
Tech & science7 pos.+$207
Crypto8 pos.-$15.98

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$9KVerified lifetime PnL
$8KEarned off the board
11Days on board
$866Board-day sum
$7037-day PnL
$82530-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-05 2 $426
2026-06 4 $78
2026-07 1 $15
2026-08 2 $109
2026-09 2 $238

Which boards

Mentions 6Sports 5Crypto 2Tech 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

98% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $13 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio98%
Fills measured469
Window ends2026-11-01
Window scope3 days

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$13
Maker rebate$13
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-04-09 → 2026-06-02

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$866
Verified lifetime PnL$9K
Verification gap$8K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)