ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Rr55

0xb8ad2849635c9ce413f1fdd2e7b364bbfafeff58

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 45% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 45%Verified PnL#340 of 624
Beats 28%30-day PnL#425 of 594
Beats 67%Win rate#193 of 592
Beats 42%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#356 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board54
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-09-22
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$39K

Verified lifetime PnL

$5.65MVolume
73.2%Win rate (sample) · n=399
0.68%PnL ÷ Volume
-$1K7-day PnL
$730-day PnL
2026-04 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$38.8K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $84only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$837partial
Liquidity rewards$5,397partial
0.69% ROI61.1% Win rate · n=478

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker93% of 493 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics69% of last 500 fills (over 7.8 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Tech & science +$4,911 · loses the most in Politics -$4,418

Tech & science48 pos.+$4,911
Finance8 pos.+$1,986
Other3 pos.+$1,632
Sports4 pos.+$533
Weather23 pos.-$414
Crypto23 pos.-$1,781
Culture24 pos.-$3,385
Politics267 pos.-$4,418

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$39KVerified lifetime PnL
$33KEarned off the board
54Days on board
$6KBoard-day sum
-$1K7-day PnL
$730-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 3 $749
2026-05 11 $1K
2026-06 12 $2K
2026-07 7 $779
2026-08 13 $965
2026-09 8 $365

Which boards

Politics 30Tech 11Weather 10Finance 4Culture 2

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

93% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $837 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio93%
Fills measured493
Window ends2026-10-30
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$837
Maker rebate$837
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-04-13 → 2026-10-23

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$6K
Verified lifetime PnL$39K
Verification gap$33K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)