ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

surf

0xfd2b117412a698f322b0cd18d6827dad262b8e50

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 41% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 41%Verified PnL#365 of 624
Beats 93%30-day PnL#42 of 594
Beats 43%Win rate#336 of 592
Beats 25%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#464 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board20
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-05-05
Last seen2026-08-13
VerdictOverstated

At a glance

$32K

Verified lifetime PnL

$28.68MVolume
60.8%Win rate (sample) · n=400
0.11%PnL ÷ Volume
$366K7-day PnL
$367K30-day PnL
2026-05 2026-08

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$32.4K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $5,037only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$543partial
Liquidity rewards$2,492
0.11% ROI46.9% Win rate · n=520

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker89% of 495 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 4% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 110.7 days)Mid-price trader60% of 495 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Read from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$664.5K · loses the most in Finance -$27.6K

Sports139 pos.+$664.5K
Politics198 pos.+$381.4K
Culture43 pos.+$30.1K
Tech & science8 pos.+$4,765
Crypto4 pos.-$8,535
Finance8 pos.-$27.6K

Top 5 winning markets

  1. +$264.0KRussia x Ukraine ceasefire by May 31, 2026?Politics · Yes
  2. +$107.8KRams vs. SeahawksSports · Seahawks / Rams
  3. +$102.1KUS x Iran ceasefire by April 7?Politics · Yes
  4. +$81.0KBills vs. TexansSports · Texans / Bills
  5. +$79.1KUS strikes Iran by February 28, 2026?Politics · Yes

Top 5 losing markets

  1. -$159.7KWill Nicușor Dan win the Romanian presidential election?Politics · No
  2. -$149.3KUS x Iran permanent peace deal by May 31, 2026?Politics · No / Yes
  3. -$135.5KKamala Harris wins the popular vote?Politics · Yes
  4. -$88.9KWill Donald Trump win the popular vote in the 2024 Presidential Election?Politics · No
  5. -$42.9KBills vs. BroncosSports · Broncos / Bills

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$32KVerified lifetime PnL
$36KBelow board-day sum
20Days on board
$68KBoard-day sum
$366K7-day PnL
$367K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-05 4 $33K
2026-06 5 $1K
2026-07 8 $32K
2026-08 3 $1K

Which boards

Politics 16Finance 4Sports 2Culture 1All markets 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

89% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $543 (60% maker / 40% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio89%
Fills measured495
Window ends2026-10-29
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Mixed rebate

Visible rebate total$543
Maker rebate$325
Taker rebate$218
Maker share60%
Taker share40%
Window2026-05-08 → 2026-08-19

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Overstated

Board-day sum$68K
Verified lifetime PnL$32K
Verification gap-$36K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)