ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is Bertapotamous really profitable on Polymarket?

0x134a63b764ac7b008356e8db1857db94e6b09e42

Short answer

Mostly yes. Bertapotamous made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 75 days (2026-04-25 to 2026-10-12), adding up to $165K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$207K, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week -$144K, last month -$151K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 70% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 70%Verified PnL#185 of 624
Beats 4%30-day PnL#566 of 594
Beats 70%Win rate#174 of 592
Beats 53%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#288 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board75
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-10-12
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$207K

Verified lifetime PnL

$28.79MVolume
74.8%Win rate (sample) · n=397
1.02%PnL ÷ Volume
-$144K7-day PnL
-$151K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$206.9K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $3,555only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$4,982partial
Liquidity rewards$2,740
0.72% ROI71.7% Win rate · n=414

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker84% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsActive this weekLast trade within 24 hoursRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$820.8K · loses the most in Sports -$492.9K

Politics143 pos.+$820.8K
Finance8 pos.+$36.0K
Tech & science3 pos.+$1,511
Crypto1 pos.-$1,000
Culture55 pos.-$52.9K
Sports190 pos.-$492.9K

Top 5 winning markets

  1. +$184.2KUS x Iran permanent peace deal by June 15, 2026?Politics · Yes / No
  2. +$162.9KStrait of Hormuz traffic returns to normal by July 31?Politics · No
  3. +$142.5KWill Ronaldo Cry at the World Cup?Sports · Yes
  4. +$91.8KLos Angeles Dodgers vs. Atlanta BravesSports · Atlanta Braves
  5. +$86.4KEngland vs. Argentina: Team to AdvanceSports · Argentina

Top 5 losing markets

  1. -$192.9KSpain vs. Argentina: Team to AdvanceSports · Argentina / Spain
  2. -$187.4KMexico vs. England: Team to AdvanceSports · Mexico
  3. -$175.9KSpurs vs. ThunderSports · Thunder
  4. -$49.0KWill Mexico win the 2026 FIFA World Cup?Sports · Yes
  5. -$48.6KCavaliers vs. KnicksSports · Cavaliers

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$207KVerified lifetime PnL
$42KEarned off the board
75Days on board
$165KBoard-day sum
-$144K7-day PnL
-$151K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 3 $3K
2026-05 19 $13K
2026-06 17 $85K
2026-07 13 $26K
2026-08 17 $35K
2026-09 5 $1K
2026-10 1 $1K

Which boards

Politics 48Mentions 16Sports 12Culture 4Crypto 3All markets 2Finance 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

84% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $5K (90% maker / 10% taker); recent window rebate share 0%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio84%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-22
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$5K
Maker rebate$5K
Taker rebate$478
Maker share90%
Taker share10%
Window2026-04-13 → 2026-10-10

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$168K
Rebate$171
Net total$168K
Rebate share0%
Window2026-09-30 → 2026-10-30

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$165K
Verified lifetime PnL$207K
Verification gap$42K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)