ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is flawfence really profitable on Polymarket?

0x23d81ba9371e576015c1e562db09c689f56b0288

Short answer

Mostly yes. flawfence made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 104 days (2026-05-01 to 2026-10-29), adding up to $727K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$1.05M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$329K, last month +$548K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 90% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 90%Verified PnL#61 of 624
Beats 95%30-day PnL#25 of 594
Beats 77%Win rate#132 of 592
Beats 64%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#221 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board104
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-05-01
Last seen2026-10-29
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$1.05M

Verified lifetime PnL

$28.70MVolume
81%Win rate (sample) · n=395
1.54%PnL ÷ Volume
$329K7-day PnL
$548K30-day PnL
2026-05 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$1.05M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $4,362only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$34.7Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$13.8K
3.66% ROI46.6% Win rate · n=691

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker93% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics100% of last 500 fills (over 4.4 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$2.77M · loses the most in Culture -$3,345

Sports136 pos.+$2.77M
Politics251 pos.+$1.22M
Crypto8 pos.+$8,365
Finance1 pos.+$185
Culture4 pos.-$3,345

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$1.05MVerified lifetime PnL
$324KEarned off the board
104Days on board
$727KBoard-day sum
$329K7-day PnL
$548K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-05 15 $18K
2026-06 22 $476K
2026-07 23 $94K
2026-08 23 $59K
2026-09 14 $38K
2026-10 7 $41K

Which boards

Politics 76Sports 23Weather 18Crypto 16All markets 13

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

93% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $35K (89% maker / 11% taker); recent window rebate share 4%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio93%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$35K
Maker rebate$31K
Taker rebate$4K
Maker share89%
Taker share11%
Window2026-04-30 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$135K
Rebate$6K
Net total$140K
Rebate share4%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$727K
Verified lifetime PnL$1.05M
Verification gap$324K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)