ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is MisTKy really profitable on Polymarket?

0x35bbbad2415fe5e39b12da9a316cdc80b022009b

Short answer

Mostly yes. MisTKy made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 57 days (2026-04-20 to 2026-10-12), adding up to $39K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$337K, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week -$97K, last month +$36K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 77% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 77%Verified PnL#140 of 624
Beats 73%30-day PnL#161 of 594
Beats 48%Win rate#305 of 592
Beats 35%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#402 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board57
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-20
Last seen2026-10-12
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$337K

Verified lifetime PnL

$77.60MVolume
63.6%Win rate (sample) · n=393
0.44%PnL ÷ Volume
-$97K7-day PnL
$36K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$336.9K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $73only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$13.6Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$50.2K
0.43% ROI63% Win rate · n=397

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker91% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsIn and out fastMedian hold 13 min across 9 bought-then-sold positionsMid-price trader52% of 192 buys between 35¢ and 65¢Mainly politics83% of last 500 fills (over 4.1 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$205.6K · loses the most in Sports -$14.9K

Politics328 pos.+$205.6K
Finance21 pos.+$57.6K
Crypto8 pos.-$440
Culture4 pos.-$2,258
Tech & science23 pos.-$6,626
Sports16 pos.-$14.9K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$337KVerified lifetime PnL
$297KEarned off the board
57Days on board
$39KBoard-day sum
-$97K7-day PnL
$36K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 2 $9K
2026-05 9 $5K
2026-06 10 $6K
2026-07 12 $3K
2026-08 11 $6K
2026-09 10 $3K
2026-10 3 $6K

Which boards

Politics 44Crypto 6Sports 4Finance 3Tech 3Weather 1Mentions 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

91% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $14K (78% maker / 22% taker); recent window rebate share 12%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio91%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-10-02
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$14K
Maker rebate$11K
Taker rebate$3K
Maker share78%
Taker share22%
Window2026-03-23 → 2026-10-15

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$48K
Rebate$6K
Net total$54K
Rebate share12%
Window2026-09-15 → 2026-10-15

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$39K
Verified lifetime PnL$337K
Verification gap$297K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)