ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is TheReturnOfDarthMaul really profitable on Polymarket?

0x3a8aa345d5db7ec5138298c8c4f4540259be7699

Short answer

Mostly yes. TheReturnOfDarthMaul made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 114 days (2026-04-25 to 2026-11-01), adding up to $369K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$1.64M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$377K, last month +$161K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Finance traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 93% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 93%Verified PnL#40 of 624
Beats 87%30-day PnL#77 of 594
Beats 20%Win rate#472 of 592
Beats 94%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#36 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board114
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-11-01
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$1.64M

Verified lifetime PnL

$26.65MVolume
47.7%Win rate (sample) · n=398
5.50%PnL ÷ Volume
$377K7-day PnL
$161K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-11

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$1.64M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $24.9Konly the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$28.0Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$8,125
6.16% ROI47.5% Win rate · n=400

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker92% of 498 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly finance74% of last 500 fills (over 4.3 days) are finance marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Finance +$1.50M · loses the most in Sports -$48.8K

Finance72 pos.+$1.50M
Politics116 pos.+$180.8K
Crypto78 pos.+$7,457
Tech & science6 pos.+$4,251
Culture1 pos.+$320
Sports127 pos.-$48.8K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$1.64MVerified lifetime PnL
$1.27MEarned off the board
114Days on board
$369KBoard-day sum
$377K7-day PnL
$161K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 6 $6K
2026-05 28 $31K
2026-06 22 $7K
2026-07 18 $153K
2026-08 15 $40K
2026-09 17 $58K
2026-10 7 $70K
2026-11 1 $4K

Which boards

Finance 75Politics 42Sports 25Crypto 13Culture 10All markets 9Tech 4Mentions 2

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

92% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $28K (37% maker / 63% taker); recent window rebate share 0%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio92%
Fills measured498
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Mixed rebate

Visible rebate total$28K
Maker rebate$10K
Taker rebate$18K
Maker share37%
Taker share63%
Window2026-04-12 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$7.09M
Rebate$8K
Net total$7.10M
Rebate share0%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$369K
Verified lifetime PnL$1.64M
Verification gap$1.27M

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)