ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is TradeDeficitArchitect really profitable on Polymarket?

0x477f156a229f1a174fdf945c778b7362dd2b19aa

Short answer

Mostly yes. TradeDeficitArchitect made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 58 days (2026-05-13 to 2026-09-22), adding up to $17K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$190K, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$2K, last month +$6K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 69% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 69%Verified PnL#190 of 624
Beats 49%30-day PnL#299 of 594
Beats 46%Win rate#318 of 592
Beats 75%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#154 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board58
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-05-13
Last seen2026-09-22
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$190K

Verified lifetime PnL

$8.84MVolume
62.6%Win rate (sample) · n=398
2.14%PnL ÷ Volume
$2K7-day PnL
$6K30-day PnL
2026-05 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$190.1K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $363only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$305partial
Liquidity rewards$2,070
2.15% ROI60% Win rate · n=417

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker85% of 499 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics71% of last 500 fills (over 25.2 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$123.0K · loses the most in Other -$23.8K

Politics242 pos.+$123.0K
Culture63 pos.+$28.1K
Sports40 pos.+$9,687
Tech & science12 pos.+$2,112
Weather2 pos.+$287
Finance12 pos.-$5,873
Crypto19 pos.-$10.5K
Other10 pos.-$23.8K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$190KVerified lifetime PnL
$173KEarned off the board
58Days on board
$17KBoard-day sum
$2K7-day PnL
$6K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-05 5 $2K
2026-06 17 $6K
2026-07 12 $2K
2026-08 17 $6K
2026-09 7 $730

Which boards

Politics 30Crypto 17Culture 7Sports 5Weather 2Finance 2Mentions 2

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

85% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $305 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio85%
Fills measured499
Window ends2026-09-23
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$305
Maker rebate$305
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-02-03 → 2026-10-10

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$17K
Verified lifetime PnL$190K
Verification gap$173K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)