ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is lava-lava really profitable on Polymarket?

0x629bc4a1e53e1d475beb7ea3d388791e96dd995a

Short answer

Mostly yes. lava-lava made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 59 days (2026-04-13 to 2026-09-23), adding up to $305K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$1.22M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$259K, last month +$256K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 91% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 91%Verified PnL#51 of 624
Beats 91%30-day PnL#53 of 594
Beats 9%Win rate#535 of 592
Beats 78%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#132 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board59
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-13
Last seen2026-09-23
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$1.22M

Verified lifetime PnL

$41.62MVolume
37.3%Win rate (sample) · n=399
2.41%PnL ÷ Volume
$259K7-day PnL
$256K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-09

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$1.22M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $306only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$6,003partial
Liquidity rewards$20.6Kpartial
2.92% ROI36.7% Win rate · n=439

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker91% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsHolds to settlementSells are only 0% of turnover in the last 500 fills (over 2.5 days)Mainly politics100% of last 500 fills (over 2.5 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$1.11M · loses the most in Finance -$6,380

Politics385 pos.+$1.11M
Other9 pos.+$12.7K
Crypto1 pos.+$9,329
Culture3 pos.+$4,966
Finance2 pos.-$6,380

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$1.22MVerified lifetime PnL
$912KEarned off the board
59Days on board
$305KBoard-day sum
$259K7-day PnL
$256K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 5 $240K
2026-05 9 $5K
2026-06 21 $46K
2026-07 3 $390
2026-08 10 $2K
2026-09 11 $12K

Which boards

Politics 59All markets 1Sports 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

91% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $6K (90% maker / 10% taker); recent window rebate share 0%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio91%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$6K
Maker rebate$5K
Taker rebate$597
Maker share90%
Taker share10%
Window2026-04-08 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$226K
Rebate$935
Net total$227K
Rebate share0%
Window2026-09-30 → 2026-10-30

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$305K
Verified lifetime PnL$1.22M
Verification gap$912K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)