ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is eCash really profitable on Polymarket?

0x62cf46cd4c3af254dccfc37a7f93de265b4b5826

Short answer

Mostly yes. eCash made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 95 days (2026-04-25 to 2026-11-01), adding up to $86K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$286K, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$3K, last month +$10K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 75% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 75%Verified PnL#156 of 624
Beats 58%30-day PnL#246 of 594
Beats 74%Win rate#154 of 592
Beats 83%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#106 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board95
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-25
Last seen2026-11-01
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$286K

Verified lifetime PnL

$9.79MVolume
77.9%Win rate (sample) · n=393
2.75%PnL ÷ Volume
$3K7-day PnL
$10K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-11

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$286.4K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $25only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$599partial
Liquidity rewards$6,857partial
2.92% ROI77.5% Win rate · n=395

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker90% of 499 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsActive this weekLast trade within 24 hoursRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$111.4K · loses the most in Finance -$2,400

Politics240 pos.+$111.4K
Culture51 pos.+$58.3K
Other3 pos.+$31.3K
Crypto49 pos.+$20.0K
Tech & science11 pos.+$10.9K
Sports38 pos.+$7,953
Weather2 pos.+$2,988
Finance6 pos.-$2,400

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$286KVerified lifetime PnL
$201KEarned off the board
95Days on board
$86KBoard-day sum
$3K7-day PnL
$10K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 4 $2K
2026-05 24 $22K
2026-06 16 $8K
2026-07 15 $7K
2026-08 17 $37K
2026-09 15 $7K
2026-10 3 $2K
2026-11 1 $718

Which boards

Politics 86Culture 11Tech 4Crypto 2Weather 1Finance 1Sports 1All markets 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

90% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $599 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio90%
Fills measured499
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$599
Maker rebate$599
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-05-06 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$86K
Verified lifetime PnL$286K
Verification gap$201K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)