ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is ImJustKen really profitable on Polymarket?

0x9d84ce0306f8551e02efef1680475fc0f1dc1344

Short answer

Mostly yes. ImJustKen made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 139 days (2026-03-30 to 2026-10-10), adding up to $282K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$2.27M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week -$16K, last month -$13K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 95% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 95%Verified PnL#31 of 624
Beats 11%30-day PnL#524 of 594
Beats 55%Win rate#263 of 592
Beats 36%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#396 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board139
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-03-30
Last seen2026-10-10
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$2.27M

Verified lifetime PnL

$497.11MVolume
67.9%Win rate (sample) · n=399
0.46%PnL ÷ Volume
-$16K7-day PnL
-$13K30-day PnL
2026-03 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$2.27M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $1,509only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$15.6Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$89.7Kpartial
0.46% ROI41.4% Win rate · n=654

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLongshot buyer49% of 290 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker99% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics66% of last 500 fills (over 18 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$2.61M · loses the most in Crypto -$48.4K

Politics243 pos.+$2.61M
Finance39 pos.+$330.8K
Culture19 pos.+$178.7K
Tech & science4 pos.+$12.0K
Sports7 pos.-$18.6K
Other73 pos.-$33.7K
Crypto15 pos.-$48.4K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$2.27MVerified lifetime PnL
$1.99MEarned off the board
139Days on board
$282KBoard-day sum
-$16K7-day PnL
-$13K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-03 1 $2K
2026-04 8 $55K
2026-05 23 $26K
2026-06 29 $69K
2026-07 27 $33K
2026-08 27 $64K
2026-09 21 $24K
2026-10 3 $9K

Which boards

Politics 71Culture 50Finance 45Crypto 35Sports 26Tech 9All markets 6Weather 5Mentions 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

99% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $16K (91% maker / 9% taker); recent window rebate share 3%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio99%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-24
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$16K
Maker rebate$14K
Taker rebate$1K
Maker share91%
Taker share9%
Window2026-04-30 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$58K
Rebate$2K
Net total$59K
Rebate share3%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$282K
Verified lifetime PnL$2.27M
Verification gap$1.99M

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)