ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is SnapElectionAvoider really profitable on Polymarket?

0xb1ca909e848cc24ec4e220ce1c453bc290c51705

Short answer

Less than the leaderboard suggests. SnapElectionAvoider made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 142 days (2026-04-17 to 2026-11-01), adding up to $468K on those days. Verified lifetime PnL is only +$207K: a gap of $260K that can only come from losing days the board never shows. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week -$42K, last month -$23K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 70% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 70%Verified PnL#183 of 624
Beats 9%30-day PnL#539 of 594
Beats 16%Win rate#493 of 592
Beats 48%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#321 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board142
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-04-17
Last seen2026-11-01
VerdictOverstated

At a glance

$207K

Verified lifetime PnL

$21.83MVolume
45%Win rate (sample) · n=400
0.87%PnL ÷ Volume
-$42K7-day PnL
-$23K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-11

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$207.5K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $3,440only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$8,912partial
Liquidity rewards$30.2K
0.95% ROI44.9% Win rate · n=401

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleLongshot buyer100% of 457 buys at ≤ 10¢Mostly maker70% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsIn and out fastMedian hold 37 min across 18 bought-then-sold positionsMainly politics100% of last 500 fills (over 4.6 h) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$218.6K · loses the most in Crypto -$24.3K

Politics320 pos.+$218.6K
Finance22 pos.+$39.5K
Culture21 pos.+$25.8K
Tech & science28 pos.+$24.0K
Weather1 pos.-$771
Crypto8 pos.-$24.3K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$207KVerified lifetime PnL
$260KBelow board-day sum
142Days on board
$468KBoard-day sum
-$42K7-day PnL
-$23K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 6 $55K
2026-05 22 $133K
2026-06 24 $54K
2026-07 22 $22K
2026-08 30 $74K
2026-09 28 $113K
2026-10 9 $14K
2026-11 1 $692

Which boards

Politics 102Tech 44Culture 39Finance 32Crypto 18All markets 8Mentions 4Weather 4Sports 2

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

70% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $9K (64% maker / 36% taker); recent window rebate share 0%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio70%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Mixed rebate

Visible rebate total$9K
Maker rebate$6K
Taker rebate$3K
Maker share64%
Taker share36%
Window2026-04-05 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$544K
Rebate$1K
Net total$545K
Rebate share0%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Overstated

Board-day sum$468K
Verified lifetime PnL$207K
Verification gap-$260K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)