ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is denizz really profitable on Polymarket?

0xbaa2bcb5439e985ce4ccf815b4700027d1b92c73

Short answer

Mostly yes. denizz made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 91 days (2026-03-21 to 2026-11-01), adding up to $1.11M on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$2.36M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$9K, last month +$16K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 95% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 95%Verified PnL#27 of 624
Beats 63%30-day PnL#217 of 594
Beats 42%Win rate#342 of 592
Beats 78%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#136 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board91
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-03-21
Last seen2026-11-01
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$2.36M

Verified lifetime PnL

$98.83MVolume
59.4%Win rate (sample) · n=399
2.36%PnL ÷ Volume
$9K7-day PnL
$16K30-day PnL
2026-03 2026-11

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$2.36M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid$0only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$136partial
Liquidity rewards$52.1Kpartial
2.39% ROI57.7% Win rate · n=411

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker96% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsActive this weekLast trade within 24 hoursRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$2.00M · loses the most in Finance -$39.3K

Politics388 pos.+$2.00M
Crypto5 pos.+$40.6K
Culture3 pos.+$29.6K
Sports1 pos.+$3,755
Finance3 pos.-$39.3K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$2.36MVerified lifetime PnL
$1.25MEarned off the board
91Days on board
$1.11MBoard-day sum
$9K7-day PnL
$16K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-03 2 $51K
2026-04 10 $518K
2026-05 13 $85K
2026-06 17 $230K
2026-07 17 $41K
2026-08 15 $110K
2026-09 12 $15K
2026-10 4 $39K
2026-11 1 $18K

Which boards

Politics 91All markets 10

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionnot measured yet

Measured layers

96% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $136 (100% maker / 0% taker)

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio96%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-24
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$136
Maker rebate$136
Taker rebate$0
Maker share100%
Taker share0%
Window2026-05-04 → 2026-09-24

Profit composition

No same-window profit composition for this address yet. When measured, this layer uses the official activity feed (trade cash vs rebate) — not a guess from lifetime PnL.

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$1.11M
Verified lifetime PnL$2.36M
Verification gap$1.25M

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)