ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is wan123 really profitable on Polymarket?

0xde7be6d489bce070a959e0cb813128ae659b5f4b

Short answer

Mostly yes. wan123 made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 88 days (2026-03-21 to 2026-10-30), adding up to $1.03M on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$1.16M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week -$165K, last month +$87K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Politics traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 91% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 91%Verified PnL#53 of 624
Beats 82%30-day PnL#104 of 594
Beats 76%Win rate#142 of 592
Beats 73%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#165 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board88
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-03-21
Last seen2026-10-30
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$1.16M

Verified lifetime PnL

$57.32MVolume
79.5%Win rate · n=259
2.07%PnL ÷ Volume
-$165K7-day PnL
$87K30-day PnL
2026-03 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$1.16M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $21.1Konly the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$13.9Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$15.4K
2.03% ROI37.5% Win rate · n=549

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker90% of 496 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics83% of last 500 fills (over 4.7 days) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Politics +$3.44M · loses the most in Finance -$57.7K

Politics175 pos.+$3.44M
Sports94 pos.+$1.63M
Tech & science6 pos.+$18.1K
Culture2 pos.+$2,896
Crypto1 pos.+$2,193
Finance15 pos.-$57.7K

Covers the 293 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$1.16MVerified lifetime PnL
$134KEarned off the board
88Days on board
$1.03MBoard-day sum
-$165K7-day PnL
$87K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-03 4 $181K
2026-04 7 $203K
2026-05 17 $330K
2026-06 13 $60K
2026-07 17 $49K
2026-08 13 $29K
2026-09 12 $30K
2026-10 5 $148K

Which boards

Politics 64Sports 27All markets 12Crypto 6Finance 2Tech 1Culture 1

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

90% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $14K (75% maker / 25% taker); recent window rebate share 10%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

passive (market maker)

Passive ratio90%
Fills measured496
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$14K
Maker rebate$10K
Taker rebate$4K
Maker share75%
Taker share25%
Window2026-03-20 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$34K
Rebate$4K
Net total$38K
Rebate share10%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$1.03M
Verified lifetime PnL$1.16M
Verification gap$134K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)