ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is boyau really profitable on Polymarket?

0xe734e7bf7cfb9e464681f71822f6c2f6be514f0c

Short answer

Mostly yes. boyau made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 89 days (2026-03-22 to 2026-10-06), adding up to $686K on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$845K, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week +$81K, last month +$88K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Finance traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 88% of the 624 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 88%Verified PnL#75 of 624
Beats 82%30-day PnL#102 of 594
Beats 18%Win rate#483 of 592
Beats 59%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#254 of 620

Compared with the 624 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board89
Archive span203 days
First seen2026-03-22
Last seen2026-10-06
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$845K

Verified lifetime PnL

$54.98MVolume
46%Win rate (sample) · n=400
1.30%PnL ÷ Volume
$81K7-day PnL
$88K30-day PnL
2026-03 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-11-01

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$845.4K

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $12.6Konly the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$34.9Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$13.3K
1.54% ROI44% Win rate · n=418

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker88% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsActive this weekLast trade within 24 hoursRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Finance +$697.1K · loses the most in Crypto -$27.8K

Finance195 pos.+$697.1K
Sports139 pos.+$87.9K
Politics4 pos.+$53.0K
Culture2 pos.+$41.5K
Crypto60 pos.-$27.8K

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-11-01

$845KVerified lifetime PnL
$159KEarned off the board
89Days on board
$686KBoard-day sum
$81K7-day PnL
$88K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-03 2 $20K
2026-04 6 $386K
2026-05 11 $74K
2026-06 19 $125K
2026-07 14 $21K
2026-08 18 $31K
2026-09 17 $20K
2026-10 2 $10K

Which boards

Finance 55Crypto 20Sports 17Politics 12All markets 5

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

88% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $35K (66% maker / 34% taker); recent window rebate share 12%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio88%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Mixed rebate

Visible rebate total$35K
Maker rebate$23K
Taker rebate$12K
Maker share66%
Taker share34%
Window2026-04-03 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$43K
Rebate$6K
Net total$49K
Rebate share12%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$686K
Verified lifetime PnL$845K
Verification gap$159K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-11-01 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-11-01 (203 snapshots)