ProbPocket Prediction markets, in your pocket.

← All boards

Is ndb1 really profitable on Polymarket?

0xfea31bc088000ff909be1dfd8d0e3f2c7ef2d227

Short answer

Mostly yes. ndb1 made Polymarket's daily leaderboard on 96 days (2026-04-18 to 2026-10-29), adding up to $2.40M on those days. Their verified lifetime PnL is +$2.76M, at least as much as the board days imply, so the leaderboard is not hiding a pile of losing days. Recent windows from Polymarket: last week -$266K, last month +$305K.

All figures are Polymarket's own numbers (after trading fees), read from public APIs. How the verification works · All verified wallets

Read more: Is the Polymarket leaderboard accurate? · How to check a wallet's real PnL · Top Sports traders by verified PnL · Weekly reports · Methodology

Site-wide rank

Verified PnL beats 96% of the 622 wallets ProbPocket tracks.

Beats 96%Verified PnL#21 of 622
Beats 90%30-day PnL#29 of 308
Beats 43%Win rate#320 of 568
Beats 86%Return (PnL ÷ volume)#78 of 591

Compared with the 622 wallets that appeared on the daily Polymarket boards ProbPocket archives. Win rate needs ≥20 settled positions; return needs ≥$10,000 volume.

Days on board96
Archive span202 days
First seen2026-04-18
Last seen2026-10-29
VerdictHolds up

At a glance

$2.76M

Verified lifetime PnL

$119.35MVolume
60.8%Win rate (sample) · n=337
3.42%PnL ÷ Volume
-$266K7-day PnL
$305K30-day PnL
2026-04 2026-10

Curve: summed PnL on archived board days.

Win rate from the most recent closed-positions sample the API returned; large books may be incomplete.

Loading official book…

Loading how it makes money…

Real PnL, line by line Stored copy · data as of 2026-10-31

Net PnL (official, fees already deducted)+$2.76M

For reference — already inside the official figure (fees deducted, rebates and rewards included), so not added or subtracted again

Trading fees paid≥ $1,397only the fills we could read — a floor
Rebates (maker + taker)$107.4Kpartial
Liquidity rewards$618.2K
2.31% ROI60.8% Win rate · n=337

Polymarket’s figure already has fees taken out; the lines below show where the money went. Not advice.

Trading styleMostly maker80% of 500 archived fills were maker (resting order) fillsMainly politics90% of last 500 fills (over 25.5 h) are politics marketsRead from recent fills; hover a tag for the numbers. A profile, not a signal to copy.

What it trades and where the money comes from

Realized PnL by market category, plus the five markets this wallet made and lost the most on.

Makes the most in Sports +$4.34M · loses the most in Politics -$318.2K

Sports392 pos.+$4.34M
Finance3 pos.+$31.6K
Politics5 pos.-$318.2K

Top 5 winning markets

  1. +$1.05MWill Alexander Zverev win the 2026 Men's US Open?Sports · Yes
  2. +$812.0KWill PSG win the 2025–26 Champions League?Sports · Yes / No
  3. +$679.8KWill Arsenal win the 2025–26 Champions League?Sports · Yes / No
  4. +$550.2KMexico vs. England: Team to AdvanceSports · England
  5. +$483.4KWill Spain win the 2026 FIFA World Cup?Sports · Yes

Top 5 losing markets

  1. -$1.02MWill Casper Ruud win the 2026 Men's US Open?Sports · Yes
  2. -$645.1K2026 Balance of Power: D Senate, R HousePolitics · No / Yes
  3. -$355.7KSpurs vs. KnicksSports · Spurs / Knicks
  4. -$274.5KWill England win on 2026-07-05?Sports · No
  5. -$255.3KWill Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-04-14?Sports · Yes / No

Covers the 400 closed positions with the largest gains and losses (the API pages by size); smaller positions are left out. Realized PnL of settled positions only; open positions are not counted. Data as of 2026-10-31

$2.76MVerified lifetime PnL
$360KEarned off the board
96Days on board
$2.54MBoard-day sum
-$266K7-day PnL
$305K30-day PnL

Month by month

MonthDays on a boardSummed PnL
2026-04 5 $679K
2026-05 14 $622K
2026-06 19 $374K
2026-07 17 $626K
2026-08 21 $22K
2026-09 18 $123K
2026-10 2 $92K

Which boards

Sports 74Crypto 39All markets 28Politics 3

Method breakdown

Execution styleopen
Visible rebatesopen
Profit compositionopen

Measured layers

80% passive fills in the recent window; visible rebate $107K (82% maker / 18% taker); recent window rebate share 11%

Compare with another wallet

Curves, categories and core numbers side by side.

Execution style

mostly passive

Passive ratio80%
Fills measured500
Window ends2026-09-25
Window scopeMost recent

Visible rebates

Maker-rebate heavy

Visible rebate total$107K
Maker rebate$88K
Taker rebate$20K
Maker share82%
Taker share18%
Window2026-03-29 → 2026-10-12

Profit composition

Trade-dominated

Trade cash$31K
Rebate$4K
Net total$34K
Rebate share11%
Window2026-09-12 → 2026-10-12

Verification check

Holds up

Board-day sum$2.40M
Verified lifetime PnL$2.76M
Verification gap$360K

Trade on Polymarket

If you are setting up an account, this is my referral link.

Open Polymarket View this trader on Polymarket

Affiliate disclosure: every link to Polymarket on this page is an affiliate (referral) link, and I may earn a commission if you sign up through one. It changes nothing about the data here, which is generated from public APIs. Nothing on this page is financial advice, a signal service, or a promise of returns.

Generated 2026-10-31 · archive 2026-03-19 → 2026-10-31 (202 snapshots)